Skip to Content

Jockey: Barend Vorster

Based out of Tanunda, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
U TAB Handicap (Heat 4 Autumn Series) Kenyan Wonder 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Furphy Manihi Classic Sun City 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Fleurieu Milk Laelia Stakes Silent Sovereign 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Dominant Port Adelaide Guineas Outlandos 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Leconfield Handicap (Heat 4 SA Sprint Series) She's Never Late 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Winning Edge Presentations Handicap Aten 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U AAMI Dequetteville Stakes Zoushine 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U TAB Handicap Espadeiro 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U hit107 Handicap Franked 04/04/20 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U Bridges Event Centre Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 7 Provincial Series) Marndarra 01/04/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
U Gold Cup Friday 16 October Rating 0-58 Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) Aurman Zou 01/04/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Carlton Draught / SABOIS Maiden Plate Acerticus 01/04/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Open Trial Silent Sovereign 26/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Maiden Trial La Croft 26/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Three-Years-Old Trial I Am 26/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Open Trial Sunlight 26/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Open Trial Lassiter 26/03/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Thomas Foods Rating 0-58 Handicap Calypso Storm 22/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
1st Neutrog / SABOIS Maiden Plate Zoffala 22/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
3rd Ecycle / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Benchmark 62 Handicap Fergie 22/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
3rd Fibretrack Handicap Belzella 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
13th Murraylands Fire and Safety Handicap Woulda Thought So 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
11th Kathleen Mary Handicap Lake District Girl 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Grandisons Handicap Light the Waves 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
7th Australia Day Races Handicap O'mizzna 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
3rd Carlton Draught Handicap Bird Of War 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Magic Millions Handicap Blow Torch 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
2nd Murray Computers & Leader Computers – Proudly SA Two-Year-Old Plate Jyoti 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th TAB Handicap Love 'N' Peace 18/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Harry of All Trades Rating 0-56 Handicap Springfield Lew 15/01/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
12th Congratulations Ron Koch on Life Membership of Club Benchmark 58 Handicap Respectable 15/01/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
1st Northpoint Fleurieu Strathalbyn Cup Sunday 2nd February / SABOIS Maiden Handicap Predicts 15/01/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
2nd Finniss General Store / SABOIS Maiden Plate Troodles 15/01/20 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
11th Don't Bother Me @ Glenrae Stud Handicap Blue Bear 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Beverley Curtis 70th Birthday Handicap Jentico 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
1st Premi-Air Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Handicap Just Zerene 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Beverley and Trevor's 50th Wedding Anniversary Handicap Never You Mind 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
12th The Reppucci Family Handicap Factorofhotrachael 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
4th Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving Handicap Set to Sparkle 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Bleasdale Wines Maiden Plate Our Deep Agenda 11/01/20 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
5th Goolwa Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap Springfield Lew 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
9th Middleton Tavern Rating 0-58 Handicap Barshonti 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
5th Northpoint Fleurieu Four-Year-Old & Over Class Two Handicap Charmist 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
1st Happy 18th Birthday Amber Nutt / SABOIS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Plate Love 'N' Peace 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
1st Milang Caravan Park / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Lunar Light 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
13th Goolwa Central Meats Maiden/Class One Plate Maglev 05/01/20 Turf Soft 5 Strathalbyn
3rd G&J Civil Handicap Light the Waves 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
2nd Holdfast Insurance Handicap Barrymore 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Proper Clean Handicap Gougers 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th TAB Handicap Eminent Son 04/01/20 Turf Good 4 Gawler
U   Upcoming race