Skip to Content

Morphettville: Morphettville

21st September 2019

  • Track distance icon

    1100m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    14.5mm last 24hrs, 16.5mm last 7 days

  • Rail type icon

    +3m Entire; Sectional 604m

  • Track icon

    Soft 6

Rail details +3m Entire; Sectional 604m
Track type
Penetrometer 6.28
Nominations close Mon 16 Sep 19 12:00PM ACST
Weights last published Tue 17 Sep 19 12:00AM ACST
Acceptances must be declared before Wed 18 Sep 19 9:00AM ACST
Riders must be declared before Wed 18 Sep 19 12:00PM ACST

Watch video

View line photo

6. TAB / ATA Trainers' Trust Handicap (Heat 1 Riziz Series) 1100m, 3:56pm

Total prize pool: $35,000

1st: $20,000, 2nd: $6,000, 3rd: $2,750, 4th: $1,500, 5th: $1,000

BenchMark 66 (BM66), Handicap (Hcp), Three-Years-Old and Upwards (3Up), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/52kg) T: Ken Sweeney
6 57.5 (cd 55.5kg) 0.0 $4.80 01:05.880
  • Jockey

    Ms Anna Jordsjo

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $102,800

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney, J A & Mrs G E Smyth, T A Shorland, S & Mrs A K Parker, J R Edmondston, J W Tunstall & D T Corlette

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Race Memory
    SIRE: Zariz

  • Career

    21:3-1-5

  • 1st up

    4:0-1-2

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    12:1-1-3

  • Dist

    12:2-1-3

  • Trk/Dst

    9:1-1-3

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-0-3

  • Soft

    10:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 10 MRPK 31/08/2019 1000 Good BM75 3700 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 9 62
  • 1 Bella Vella
  • 2 El Sicario (NZ)
2nd / 6 MORP 17/08/2019 1050 Soft BM70 5800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 53 1 61
  • 1 Experimentation
  • 3 Anamnesis
11th / 15 MORP 15/06/2019 1200 Heavy BM70 - Ms Anna Jordsjo 54 9 63
  • 1 Beautiful Flyer
  • 2 Master Chum
5th / 10 MRPK 25/05/2019 1000 Soft BM75 1000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 8 63
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Illumicon
3rd / 14 MORP 11/05/2019 1100 Soft BM86 8000 Ms Anna Jordsjo 52 4 62
  • 1 Parsifal (NZ)
  • 2 Bellomo
2
J: Jake Toeroek T: David Jolly
1 59.0 1.6 $11 01:06.120
  • Jockey

    Jake Toeroek

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    3

  • Prize

    $69,400

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue And Red Roundel, Royal Blue Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs Y M Butcher & C J Butcher

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Asufas
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    15:3-2-2

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-1-0

  • Track

    7:1-0-1

  • Dist

    7:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    7:1-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:2-0-2

  • Soft

    6:1-2-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 11000 Todd Pannell 61 1 63
  • 2 The Difference
  • 3 Papalet
3rd / 11 MUBR 28/08/2019 1000 Good BM60 1400 Todd Pannell 61 2 63
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 2 Husslin Humph
5th / 6 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM90 1000 Ms Kayla Crowther 52 6 63
  • 1 Freehearted
  • 2 Bellaria (NZ)
7th / 11 MUBR 25/07/2019 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Mile High
  • 2 Experimentation
2nd / 10 MRPK 10/07/2019 1000 Soft CL2 2800 Todd Pannell 58 6 62
  • 1 Goodgee
  • 3 Husslin Humph
3
J: Kenny Lau (a3/50kg) T: Ken Sweeney
2 54.5 (cd 51.5kg) 3.3 $11 01:06.380
  • Jockey

    Kenny Lau

  • Trainer

    Ken Sweeney

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    23

  • Prize

    $93,750

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Orange Armbands, Yellow Cap

  • Owners

    K M Sweeney

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Recollection
    SIRE: Mint Lane

  • Career

    32:7-0-4

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    12:0-0-1

  • Dist

    20:5-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    9:0-0-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:5-0-2

  • Soft

    10:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    5:2-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 MORP 24/08/2019 1100 Soft BM64 600 Kenny Lau 54 10 59
  • 1 Tiara Star
  • 2 Two Odd Sox
3rd / 6 MORP 17/08/2019 1050 Soft BM70 2800 Kenny Lau 51 3 59
  • 1 Experimentation
  • 2 Zarace
4th / 11 MORP 03/08/2019 1050 Soft BM64 1100 Kenny Lau 54 6 60
  • 1 Akkacan
  • 2 Suplex City
1st / 12 GAWL 13/07/2019 1100 Heavy BM64 18000 Kenny Lau 52 2 55
  • 2 Bolt I Am
  • 3 Mum's My Hero
5th / 10 GAWL 26/06/2019 1100 Soft BM60 - Paul Gatt 57 1 56
  • 1 Equus D'oro
  • 2 Good Luck Chuck
4
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: Grant Kluske
4 54.0 3.3 $61 01:06.380
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    Grant Kluske

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    24

  • Prize

    $132,718

  • Racing colours

    Lilac, Red Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    W B Kluske, G B Kluske, K Richardson, Mrs S R Richardson, G Strahan, D W Bottroff, Mrs M Bottroff, L Cleggett, G Wingard, C Abbott, M M Abbott, N M Abbott, M J James, Ms K Brown, G W F Holman, J P Given, P R Spain, Mrs M P Spain, S Chin & Finesse Racing (Mgr: T A J De Carteret)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Lominata
    SIRE: Turffontein

  • Career

    45:4-10-8

  • 1st up

    7:2-2-2

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-2

  • Track

    3:0-1-1

  • Dist

    13:1-4-1

  • Trk/Dst

    3:0-1-1

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    25:2-4-4

  • Soft

    11:1-4-1

  • Heavy

    5:0-1-3

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 GAWL 26/06/2019 1100 Soft BM60 - Ms Eran Boyd 57 5 59
  • 1 Equus D'oro
  • 2 Good Luck Chuck
2nd / 8 GAWL 05/06/2019 1100 Soft BM60 2800 Ms Eran Boyd 56 8 58
  • 1 Conconi
  • 3 Turf Tapper
4th / 6 SBYN 19/05/2019 1100 Soft F&M BM64 800 Ms Anna Jordsjo 55 5 59
  • 1 Touch
  • 2 Leggero
2nd / 9 BKVA 08/05/2019 1050 Good BM64 2800 Ms Eran Boyd 54 9 57
  • 1 Hello Gorgeous (NZ)
  • 3 Jackpot Johnny
5th / 9 OAKB 22/04/2019 1050 Good BM64 700 Ms Eran Boyd 54 4 58
  • 1 Zarace
  • 2 Toffee Bell
5
J: Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/51kg) T: Shane Oxlade
3 54.5 (cd 52.5kg) 3.3 $21 01:06.390
  • Jockey

    Ms Georgina Cartwright

  • Trainer

    Shane Oxlade

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $75,100

  • Racing colours

    Pink And Purple Diagonal Stripes, White Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs J M Oxlade & A G Grantham

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Taken the Road
    SIRE: Ambidexter

  • Career

    25:4-2-2

  • 1st up

    5:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    5:1-1-0

  • Track

    8:1-0-0

  • Dist

    6:1-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    16:3-2-1

  • Soft

    9:1-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 12 MORP 24/08/2019 1200 Soft Mares BM70 600 Ms Georgina Cartwright 53 8 62
  • 1 Bayou
  • 2 Sonic Deed
4th / 8 MORP 17/08/2019 1200 Soft BM64 1100 Ms Georgina Cartwright 54 2 62
  • 1 Wanted By All
  • 2 Excelida
1st / 9 MORP 03/08/2019 1200 Soft BM64 18000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 52 8 57
  • 2 Equus D'oro
  • 3 Secretly Discreet
2nd / 7 PT A 21/07/2019 1200 Good BM64 2200 Justin Potter 54 4 57
  • 1 Knotted
  • 3 Archway to Heaven
1st / 11 PT A 07/07/2019 1200 Good BM56 8000 Justin Potter 56 6 53
  • 2 Miss Forbidden
  • 3 Maybe This Time
6
J: Shayne Cahill T: Shayne Cahill
9 57.5 3.7 $10 01:06.440
  • Jockey

    Shayne Cahill

  • Trainer

    Shayne Cahill

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    7YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $187,755

  • Racing colours

    Navy Blue, White Band, White And Black Hooped Sleeves And Striped Cap, Black Pom Pom

  • Owners

    S M W Pope, Miss H Nunn, C B Greenfield, J C Nunn, E H Nunn, Mrs G K Nunn, S Jameson, Mrs R Jameson & K D Healy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Duel Command
    SIRE: Spinning World

  • Career

    62:8-15-7

  • 1st up

    8:2-3-1

  • 2nd up

    7:1-3-0

  • Track

    4:0-1-0

  • Dist

    11:2-5-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    51:5-13-7

  • Soft

    9:2-2-0

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 8 MILD 07/09/2019 1200 Good BM64 3740 Shayne Cahill 60 3 63
  • 1 By the Pound
  • 3 Solsay
6th / 8 MRPK 22/08/2019 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Shayne Cahill - - -
  • 1 Lady Conquistador
  • 2 Everyday Lady
6th / 12 MORP 11/05/2019 1400 Soft BM86 1000 Damien Thornton 54 7 63
  • 1 Tan Tat Trusting (NZ)
  • 2 Vinland
7th / 11 MRPK 27/04/2019 1400 Good BM70 1000 Todd Pannell 56 3 64
  • 1 Vinland
  • 2 Roselli Sting
5th / 12 OAKB 20/04/2019 1400 Soft CG&E BM70 800 Ms Georgina Cartwright 55 11 65
  • 1 Polar Vortex
  • 2 Impulse Diavolo
7
J: Todd Pannell T: Will Clarken
10 56.5 3.8 $5.50 01:06.460
  • Jockey

    Todd Pannell

  • Trainer

    Will Clarken

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $56,655

  • Racing colours

    Black, Hot Pink And White Ribbons, White Stars Sleeves, Hot Pink Cap

  • Owners

    D Azzopardi, Ms S Puddy, Dream Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Dream Thoroughbreds Romeo, Marions Boys, P Webber, S Howard, M Mulady, B Zoga, Mrs T Gogos-Wilson, J Rakonic, Miss E Rakonic, Mrs A Dorotic, Mrs C Todd, J Markovac, Mrs L Mccully, L Reeve, P Boudville, D H & N V Pty Ltd & Pez Tobes Gorbs

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Tale of Love
    SIRE: Smart Missile

  • Career

    15:3-1-1

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:2-0-1

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    2:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 13 MUBR 28/08/2019 1200 Good BM56 10000 Todd Pannell 60 11 58
  • 2 Exalted Dee
  • 3 Toorak Road
7th / 8 MRPK 22/08/2019 1000 Soft OPEN-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Lady Conquistador
  • 2 Everyday Lady
7th / 9 MORP 03/08/2019 1200 Soft BM64 600 Todd Pannell 57 4 59
  • 1 Ambertone
  • 2 Equus D'oro
1st / 16 MUBR 24/07/2019 1200 Soft CL1 10000 Todd Pannell 57 15 56
  • 2 Nistaan
  • 3 Abbi Fede
2nd / 12 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft 3Y-TRL - Todd Pannell - - -
  • 1 Raging Queen
  • 3 The Trooper
8
J: Justin Potter T: Kristi Evans
11 56.5 3.9 $19 01:06.480
  • Jockey

    Justin Potter

  • Trainer

    Kristi Evans

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $37,180

  • Racing colours

    Ochre, White Sturt Desert Rose, White And Black Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Montclair
    SIRE: Poet's Voice

  • Career

    12:2-2-3

  • 1st up

    3:0-2-0

  • 2nd up

    3:1-0-2

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-1-1

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:2-0-2

  • Soft

    5:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 5 GAWL 06/09/2019 1000 Heavy CL3-TRL - Ms Eran Boyd - - -
  • 1 Khani Star
  • 3 White Heath
3rd / 12 MILD 08/07/2019 1210 Soft BM64 1760 Justin Potter 59 3 61
  • 1 Analytica (NZ)
  • 2 Canned Heat
2nd / 8 BKVA 19/06/2019 1050 Soft CL2 2800 Justin Potter 59 4 59
  • 1 Martinique
  • 3 Equidame
4th / 8 MRPK 13/06/2019 1000 Soft TRL - Justin Potter - - -
  • 1 Boomer Beach
  • 2 Nipperkin
12th / 14 ALB 23/02/2019 1400 Good BM58 - Ms Wendy Peel 60 12 59
  • 1 Cathanda
  • 2 Fusca
9
J: Lewis German (a3/51kg) T: Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie
7 57.5 (cd 54.5kg) 4.1 $101 01:06.510
  • Jockey

    Lewis German

  • Trainer

    Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    57.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $211,010

  • Racing colours

    Purple, White Sleeves, Purple Armbands

  • Owners

    C M Binnie, P Mcanulty, Dr G L Sedman & Ms K M McAnulty

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Zardapper
    SIRE: Fomalhaut

  • Career

    39:7-6-3

  • 1st up

    7:1-0-1

  • 2nd up

    7:2-0-0

  • Track

    17:1-3-2

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    2:0-0-1

  • Good

    26:4-6-0

  • Soft

    11:3-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 5 GAWL 06/09/2019 1000 Heavy OPEN-TRL - Jerry Chau - - -
  • 1 Alaskan Jade
  • 2 Vacant Block
8th / 11 MRPK 17/11/2018 1950 Good BM70 600 Alfred Chan 55 4 65
  • 1 Box On Collins
  • 2 Oh So Unfair
5th / 8 NARA 31/10/2018 2000 Good BM64 - Gary Lo 58 8 68
  • 1 Athos
  • 2 Duquessa
12th / 13 M BR 19/10/2018 1600 Good M BR CUP - Kenny Lau 54 3 68
  • 1 Von Costa Glass
  • 2 Modulate
6th / 7 HDON 16/09/2018 1800 Good HDON CUP (BM75) - Dylan Caboche 57 3 70
  • 1 Dance of Heroes (GB)
  • 2 Fantastic Magic
10
J: Cory Parish T: Tony & Calvin McEvoy
5 56.5 5.3 $2.50F 01:06.690
  • Jockey

    Cory Parish

  • Trainer

    Tony & Calvin McEvoy

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay or brown

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    15

  • Prize

    $12,000

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Sides, White, Orange And Royal Blue Hooped Sleeves, Orange Cap

  • Owners

    P & Mrs R J Donovan, P G Robinson, A K S Shadforth, P, J, Mrs T, Mrs P & Mrs C Robinson, M & Ms R Ovenden, Ms A Mitchell & Pipeliner Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: W G Mitchell)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Aroha Cat
    SIRE: I Am Invincible

  • Career

    2:1-1-0

  • 1st up

    1:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-1-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    0:0-0-0

  • Soft

    2:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 3500 Barend Vorster 60 4 61
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 3 Papalet
1st / 10 MUBR 24/07/2019 1000 Soft MDN-SW 8500 Barend Vorster 58 8 -
  • 2 Kiroshima
  • 3 Cibachrome
1st / 11 MUBR 11/07/2019 1000 Soft 3Y MDN-TRL - Barend Vorster - - -
  • 2 Need The Yen
  • 3 Liverpool Lane
1st / 5 CTRN 14/11/2017 800 Good 2YC&G-TRL - Luke Currie - - -
  • 2 Skidman
  • 3 British Medium
11
J: Paul Gatt T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
8 54.0 6.0 $51 01:06.800
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    27

  • Prize

    $20,440

  • Racing colours

    Tangerine, Grey Quarters, White Sleeves

  • Owners

    R R Jolly, G S Gifford, D A Hurrell, D J O'Connor, Miss C M Fry, P W Twartz, The Golden Greeks Racing (Mgr: S Hrambanis), Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon).

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Wandane
    SIRE: Iffraaj

  • Career

    13:1-2-0

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    4:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    5:0-2-0

  • Soft

    8:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
2nd / 6 BKVA 11/09/2019 1200 Good 4UP BM60 3900 Paul Gatt 54 1 49
  • 1 Appalachian
  • 3 Bwuva
4th / 7 BKVA 14/08/2019 1600 Soft BM60 800 Paul Gatt 54 4 50
  • 1 Unscopeable
  • 2 Hahndorf
10th / 12 MUBR 10/08/2019 1600 Soft BM70 600 Gary Lo 52 7 50
  • 1 Silent Command
  • 2 Despacito
2nd / 10 MILD 27/07/2019 1400 Good 0 - 58 3740 Ms Lucinda Doodt 54 3 49
  • 1 Park Bench (NZ)
  • 3 Elle a Walking
8th / 14 BKVA 19/06/2019 1400 Soft BM60 - Krystal Bishop 55 9 51
  • 1 Borris in Ossory
  • 2 Crown Harmonium
-
J: Damien Thornton T: Michael Hickmott
- 58.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Damien Thornton

  • Trainer

    Michael Hickmott

  • -

  • Weight

    58.0

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    7

  • Prize

    $55,600

  • Racing colours

    White, Navy Blue Star, Armbands And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms J Kluske-Hickmott

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Celtic Night
    SIRE: Salade

  • Career

    18:4-1-1

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-1

  • Track

    5:0-1-1

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    14:3-1-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    2:1-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 9 DRWN 23/06/2018 1300 Good BM76 - Sairyn Fawke 55 6 66
  • 1 Sacambaya
  • 2 Grand Teton (NZ)
9th / 15 MORP 12/05/2018 1800 Good HCP 1000 Ms Georgina Cartwright 51 10 66
  • 1 Bertwhistle
  • 2 Gracena
1st / 15 M BR 18/04/2018 1600 Good BM60 10000 Alfred Chan 59 11 62
  • 2 Fibbers (NZ)
  • 3 Light the Waves
11th / 14 OAKB 02/04/2018 1400 Good BM70 - Jake Toeroek 56 1 64
  • 1 Molly the Snip
  • 2 Cronauer (NZ)
7th / 11 MRPK 10/03/2018 1300 Good BM64 600 Ms Anna Jordsjo 57 5 65
  • 1 Iconoclasm
  • 2 Reap the Benefit
-
J: Raquel Clark T: Paul Seater
- 55.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Raquel Clark

  • Trainer

    Paul Seater

  • -

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    grey-bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    22

  • Prize

    $33,150

  • Racing colours

    Fluorescent Yellow, Navy Diamonds

  • Owners

    B K Parker, Mrs E H Parker, R Hamill & Mrs P M Hamill

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Out of Credit
    SIRE: Reward for Effort

  • Career

    13:2-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    2:0-0-0

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:2-1-0

  • Soft

    5:0-0-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 1100 Raquel Clark 59 6 59
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 2 The Difference
2nd / 11 MUBR 28/08/2019 1000 Good BM60 2800 Raquel Clark 59 1 59
  • 1 Brimarvi Vehero
  • 3 Thompson's Reward
2nd / 8 MUBR 13/08/2019 1000 Soft OPN-TRL - Ms Teagan Voorham - - -
  • 1 Appalachian
  • 3 Enough Swagger
1st / 7 MILD 27/07/2019 1000 Good 0 - 58 12100 Dean Holland 59 2 55
  • 2 Daskulya
  • 3 Special Design
3rd / 10 MRPK 10/07/2019 1000 Soft CL2 1400 Dom Tourneur 54 7 55
  • 1 Goodgee
  • 2 Thompson's Reward
-
J: Dean Holland T: Jenny Gow-Whyte
- 54.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Dean Holland

  • Trainer

    Jenny Gow-Whyte

  • -

  • Weight

    54.5

  • Age

    8YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    47.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $61,794

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Purple Sash And Cap

  • Owners

    T L Chandler, Miss M F Gillespie & Ms J A Gow-Whyte

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Sorell Creek
    SIRE: Kaphero

  • Career

    26:4-3-5

  • 1st up

    5:1-1-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-3

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    13:3-2-1

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-2-2

  • Soft

    8:2-1-3

  • Heavy

    5:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 9 MUBR 08/09/2019 1000 Soft 4UP BM60 600 Lachlan Neindorf 54 5 62
  • 1 Thompson's Reward
  • 2 The Difference
7th / 10 MT G 14/07/2019 1200 Heavy BM56 - Jerry Chau 58 3 64
  • 1 Fugitive
  • 2 Longmire
9th / 12 BDGO 05/07/2019 1100 Soft BM64 700 Ms Jessie Philpot 56 9 65
  • 1 Geneva Diva
  • 2 Cuban Toonite
3rd / 6 MT G 16/06/2019 1200 Soft BM64 1100 Jerry Chau 55 4 65
  • 1 Boomer Beach
  • 2 Crazy Pops
6th / 10 NARA 02/06/2019 1000 Heavy BM60 - Jerry Chau 57 10 67
  • 1 Mazestic
  • 2 Jimassi