Skip to Content

Horse: None Better

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Prize

    $93,695

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Chelseas Best
    SIRE: Danzero

  • Career

    24:4-2-1

  • 1st up

    5:2-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    15:3-1-1

  • Soft

    5:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    3:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
6th / 10 NARA 08/07/2020 900 Heavy 8 OPEN-TRL 0.00 Ms Sophie Logan 50.50 - 0.00
  • 2 Soul Fire
  • 1 Outinthestreet
7th / 11 WERR 24/04/2020 1400 Good BM58 500 Matthew Cartwright 60 10 62
  • 1 Helmaz
  • 2 Achieve Victory
7th / 14 SANL 08/04/2020 1400 Soft BM64 800 John Allen 60 6 63
  • 1 Golden Gorge
  • 2 Ocular
5th / 10 BRAT 22/03/2020 1400 Good BM64 1050 Ms Linda Meech 60 4 64
  • 1 Ville Chanson
  • 2 Ronay
6th / 8 GEEL 29/01/2020 1509 Good BM64 700 Jaden Lloyd 58 1 66
  • 1 Renegade
  • 2 Millie the Missile
9th / 10 GEEL 02/01/2020 1525 Good BM64 700 Will Price 59 3 67
  • 1 Gasworx (NZ)
  • 2 Cincinnati Red (NZ)
9th / 12 BDGO 15/12/2019 1300 Good BM70 1000 Will Price 56 4 68
  • 1 Zargos
  • 2 Jittery Jack
5th / 7 DUNK 16/11/2019 1200 Good BM70 660 Jarrod Fry 60 3 69
  • 1 Volum
  • 2 Foxy's Star
2nd / 8 GEEL 23/10/2019 1200 Good BM70 6300 Ben Melham 60 2 69
  • 1 Chicago Cub
  • 3 King Kohei
1st / 10 CLAC 22/12/2018 1100 Good BM64 11000 Dylan Dunn 61 1 65
  • 2 Linen King
  • 3 Royal Spinner
7th / 11 WERR 25/05/2018 1425 Soft BM64 500 Jarrod Fry 61 5 66
  • 1 Shauquin (NZ)
  • 2 La Volt
7th / 8 PAKS 06/05/2018 1400 Synthetic BM70 600 Jarrod Fry 59 3 67
  • 1 Jesta Dreama
  • 2 Spearhead
6th / 10 TER 15/04/2018 1400 Heavy BM70 700 Jarrod Fry 59 4 67
  • 1 Robbie's Star
  • 2 Iron Machine
1st / 8 WNBL 29/03/2018 1400 Good BM64 11000 Jarrod Fry 60 2 63
  • 2 Aurora Rising
  • 3 Teodora
4th / 8 BRAT 20/03/2018 1200 Good BM64 1125 Jarrod Fry 60 3 64
  • 1 Reilmartini (NZ)
  • 2 Buckler
4th / 10 BDGO 28/02/2018 1300 Good BM64 1125 Luke Nolen 60 10 64
  • 1 Fast Tycoon
  • 2 Stringer Bell
1st / 10 WNBL 07/02/2018 1200 Good BM58 10800 Jarrod Fry 61 10 60
  • 2 Favonski
  • 3 Black Mosheen
10th / 13 SEYM 19/08/2017 2000 Soft CL1 500 Liam Riordan 58 10 61
  • 1 Golden Flag (NZ)
  • 2 Cry If I Want To
2nd / 14 SW H 24/07/2017 1600 Soft BM58 2720 Liam Riordan 60 11 61
  • 1 God's Shadow
  • 3 Don't Have to Yell
11th / 12 WNBL 09/07/2017 1700 Heavy BM64 - Harry Coffey 59 3 62
  • 1 Poetic Ray
  • 2 Silver Stratum
8th / 12 GEEL 23/06/2017 1440 Good BM64 575 Ben Allen 59 11 62
  • 1 Benambra
  • 2 Littlesnitz