Skip to Content

Jockey: David Tootell

Based out of GLOBE DERBY PARK, SA

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
10th Magic FM/5CS Benchmark 54 Handicap Gone To Print 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
5th Taminga Hotel Clare Valley Cup (Benchmark 80 Hcp) Oh So Unfair 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
2nd Jim Barry Wines Benchmark 64 Handicap Triple Deez 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
7th Airmaster Australia / SABOIS Distance Maiden Plate Magic Buddy 24/11/19 Turf Good 4 Clare
5th Sears Electrical Benchmark 80 Handicap Mysticano 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
11th Naracoorte Refrigeration / SABOIS Maiden Plate Dark Magic 22/11/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
4th Daish Irrigation & Fodder Benchmark 64 Handicap Triple Deez 13/11/19 Turf Good 4 Murray Bridge GH
8th Cornerstone Stud Heat 5 - Sir Prancealot Series Benchmark 60 Handicap Triple Deez 07/11/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
7th Maiden Trial Dark Magic 31/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Cornerstone Stud Benchmark 60 Handicap (Heat 12 Riziz Series)(Heat 4 Sir Prancealot Series) Triple Deez 25/10/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
1st Michael Noonan Memorial Cup Benchmark 54 Handicap Fay's Joy 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
1st Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Oh So Unfair 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
7th Complete Chiropractic/Murray Pest Control Jamestown/Quality Livestock Benchmark 60 Hcp Bel Moshe 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Redden Bros/Rynne's Hardware and Sports/Jamestown Country Retreat/SABOIS Mdn Plte Magic Buddy 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Kelly Toyota/Kerin Landmark/Jamestown Engineering & Manufacturing/Financial Service SA/SABOIS Maiden Draw Shot 05/10/19 Turf Good 3 Jamestown
5th Open Short Trial Triple Deez 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Open Short Trial Mysticano 03/10/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
8th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Genetic Code 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
9th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Trivago Girl 19/09/19 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Three-Years-Old Trial Dazzling Harmony 06/09/19 Turf Heavy 8 Gawler
1st Open Short TRIAL Alaskan Jade 06/09/19 Turf Heavy 8 Gawler
10th Balaklava Stitch Joint Class Two Handicap Pali de Lys 14/08/19 Turf Soft 5 Balaklava
5th TAB Benchmark 64 Handicap Counter Spin 10/07/19 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
6th Taylors Wines Benchmark 60 Handicap Panagiota 24/02/19 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
3rd South East Motor Co. Benchmark 60 Handicap Sweet Varden 10/02/19 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
5th Terrace Function Centre / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Miss Verne 30/01/19 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Bryan Guy Memorial Benchmark 60 Handicap Panagiota 27/01/19 Turf Good 3 Murray Bridge
4th Three-Years-Old Trial Ace Card 18/01/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Open Trial Mystican 18/01/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
9th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate Indian Mo 28/12/18 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
6th Adelaide Galvanising Alcopop Series Final (Benchmark 75 Hcp) Picture Me Rolling 26/12/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Metro Property Development / SABOIS Maiden Plate Indian Mo 12/12/18 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
8th Terrace Function Centre Benchmark 60 Handicap Abundance of Heart 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
9th Ausbia Electrical / SABOIS Maiden Plate Indian Mo 21/11/18 Turf Soft 6 Gawler
5th Open Trial Abundance of Heart 09/11/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Mares Maiden Plate Patsy 08/11/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Schweppes Maiden Plate Indian Mo 06/11/18 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
8th Thirsty Camel Cup Lawn Party Dec 21 at Morphettville Maiden Plate Indian Mo 27/10/18 Turf Good 3 Morphettville Parks
11th Adelaide Star Bus / SABOIS Four-Year-Old & Over Maiden Plate Patsy 26/10/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
4th South East Saddlery / SABOIS Maiden Plate Ngaire 21/10/18 Turf Good 4 Naracoorte
8th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Khani Star 11/10/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
8th Railway Hotel / Coopers Jamestown Cup (Final Leg Outback Cups Series) Spiegel Grove 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
4th Redden Bros / Rynne's / Webb's Tyre / SABOIS Maiden Plate Another Whisper 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
7th Complete Chiropractic/Kelly Toyota/Kerin L'Mark/UBet/ SABOIS Maiden Patsy 29/09/18 Turf Firm 2 Jamestown
7th Coopers Dry Benchmark 60 Handicap First Draft 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Holdfast Insurance / SABOIS Maiden Plate Goodgee 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
5th Kingsford Hotel / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Ngaire 26/09/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
8th Kelvin Westbrook Transport & Feedlot / Valpata / SABOIS F&M MDN Plate Patsy 16/09/18 Turf Good 3 Mindarie-Halidon
5th Maiden TRIAL Ngaire 13/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial Goodgee 13/09/18 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
U   Upcoming race