Skip to Content

Jockey: Paul Hamblin

Based out of PEACHESTER, QLD

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
0th TAB / Vale Roy Jones Hurdle Digress 15/09/19 Heavy 10 Bordertown
3rd J & J Walsh Bookmaker Steeplechase Power of Words 15/09/19 Heavy 10 Bordertown
U Ecycle Solutions Hurdle (Heat of the Over the Rainbow Series) Cable Bay 12/06/19 Turf Heavy 10 Strathalbyn
U Ecycle Solutions Steeplechase (Heat of the Over the Rainbow Series) Mapping 12/06/19 Turf Heavy 10 Strathalbyn
11th The Border Watch Benchmark 60 Handicap Four Carat 10/05/19 Soft 7 Bordertown
5th Midfield Meats Hurdle Cable Bay 10/05/19 Soft 7 Bordertown
0th Plenary Group Steeplechase Ebazan 10/05/19 Soft 7 Bordertown
2nd Thomas Farms Steeplechase Aldous 22/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Thomas Farms Classic Hurdle Zuhayr 20/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Ecycle Von Doussa Steeplechase Doc Holliday 07/04/19 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
5th Vince Dunlop Benchmark 120 Hurdle Exalted Bloom 27/03/19 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th National Jockeys Trust Steeplechase (Heat of Over the Rainbow Series) Tough Vintage 15/08/18 Good 4 Gawler
5th Kevern Klemich Grand National Hurdle (Parks Track)(Over the Rainbow) The Hotz 14/07/18 Turf Soft 6 Morphettville Parks
3rd Max Kluske Memorial Steeple (Heat of Over The Rainbow Jumping Series) Pentelligentsia 11/06/18 Good 4 Gawler
4th Scullion Farming Benchmark 120 Hurdle Street Outlaw 11/05/18 Turf Heavy 8 Naracoorte
0th Thomas Foods International Von Doussa Steeplechase Nishiazabu 18/03/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
6th racing.com Hurdle Himalaya Dream 18/03/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
6th XXXX Gold & Streaky Bay Community Hotel Streaky Bay Cup Rooboy 17/03/18 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
1st Foodland Streaky Bay & Roll the Dice Benchmark 64 Handicap Turfonic 17/03/18 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
7th Letcher & Moroney Chartered Accountants /Your Financial Edge BM 54 Hcp Already Taken 17/03/18 Dirt Good Streaky Bay
0th Steeplechase Nishiazabu 13/03/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
1st Hurdle Watch the Wolf 13/03/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
0th Sanders Fodder / Mitavite Benchmark 120 Hurdle Watch the Wolf 28/02/18 Turf Good 4 Gawler
3rd Hurdle Watch the Wolf 20/02/18 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
7th NTI Highweight Benchmark 64 Handicap (Jumping Riders Only) Letsava Win 30/08/17 Good 4 Gawler
4th Medallion Homes Hurdle (Over the Rainbow Jumping Series) (Main Track) Tangara 12/08/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Irish Race Day 2 Sept Hurdle (MPKS Track) (Over the Rainbow Series) Searaven 29/07/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd Hurdle Budjiroo 28/07/17 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
7th Max Kluske Memorial Steeplechase (Heat of Over the Rainbow Series) Street Outlaw 16/07/17 Good 4 Gawler
0th www.racingmurraybridge.com Benchmark 120 Hurdle Surface to Air 05/07/17 Soft 5 Gawler
4th C J Belling Benchmark 120 Hurdle Celtic Prince 21/06/17 Turf Good 4 Balaklava
0th Kevern Klemich Memorial Grand National Hurdle (Main Track) Celtic Prince 10/06/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Grand National Steeplechase (Main Track) Spying On You 10/06/17 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Plenary Group Steeplechase Space Invader 12/05/17 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
U Midfield Meats Hurdle (Inner Track) Gotta Cellarbrate 12/05/17 Turf Soft 7 Mount Gambier
11th Carlton Draught Blue Lake Handicap Mystic Prince 11/05/17 Soft 7 Bordertown
5th Thomas Foods International Great Eastern Steeplechase Nishiazabu 17/04/17 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
3rd Thomas Foods International Von Doussa Steeplechase Nishiazabu 15/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
0th Somerled Benchmark 120 Hurdle Searaven 15/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Steeplechase Zabrock 10/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
2nd Steeplechase Nishiazabu 10/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
3rd Hurdle Artemisia 10/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
1st Thomas Foods International Steeplechase Nishiazabu 02/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
6th UBET Hurdle Street Outlaw 02/04/17 Turf Good 4 Oakbank
2nd Steeplechase Nishiazabu 27/03/17 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
3rd Bellum Hotel Benchmark 56 Handicap Sol Brillante 15/03/17 Good 4 Bordertown
1st Festival Hire Benchmark 120 Hurdle Street Outlaw 15/03/17 Turf Good 4 Mount Gambier
4th Aust vs Ire Steeple (Morph Parks Track) (Over the Rainbow) Zabrock 27/08/16 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville Parks
3rd JST Transport /Sabois+ BM 60 Highweight (Jump Riders) (Aust v Ireland) Dapper Rossa 24/08/16 Firm 1 Gawler
1st Lower Murray Timber/Murray Mallee Aged Care Benchmark 120 Hurdle The Hotz 03/08/16 Soft 6 Gawler
U   Upcoming race